Text Size

2011

2011 World Hunter Field Target Association - Apr 2011

2011 World Hunter Field Target Association - Results

Congratulations to Pete Dutton (Scooby) on winning the World HFT Championships
this weekend at Kelmarsh with an excellent score of 116
and also to Team England on winning the International Team Event.

SCOTTISH SHOOTERS RESULTS
SEAN WEBB - 109
STEVE COCHRANE - 106
KENNY WEDDELL - 106
IAN HORNE - 105
GARRICK NELSON - 105
GRAHAM EASTON - 103
SCOTT WEBB - 102
STUART WEBB - 102
KHALID RAFIQ - 101
ROBERT YOUNG - 100
KATHLEEN MALE - 99
RICHARD MURRAY - 97
DAVID WARDLE - 96
STUART THOM - 94
KEN KNIGHT - 92
CHRIS BRUNTON - 88
GORDON BURNS - 86
PAUL JESSAMINE - 86
WULLIE JOHANESSEN - 81

INTERNATIONALTEAM RESULTS
ENGLAND - 447
WALES - 439
POLAND - 437
SCOTLAND - 426
BELGIUM - 410
NETHERLANDS - 385



Yours in Sport

Ian Horne______________________________________Graham Easton
SARPA FT/HFT Match Secretary_________________--Scottish HFT Manager

Scottish Field Target League - Standings - 2011

Scottish Air Rifle & Pistol Association

Scottish Field Target League - Standings
(After 6/11 Rounds)

SCOTTISH TOP FT SHOT 2011
1ST - ROBBIE BLACK - DUNFERMLINE - 81.03%
2ND - GUY SIDEY - DUNFERMLINE - 72.99%
3RD - IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 69.70%

AA CLASS
1ST - ROBBIE BLACK - DUNFERMLINE - 81.03%
2ND - TREVOR DAVIE - SCOTIA - 63.01%
3RD - ALAN CHAMBERS - SCOTIA - 44.70%

A CLASS
1ST - GRAHAM HADLEY - DUNFERMLINE - 55.48%
2ND - JOHN NOON - SCOTIA - 54.79%
3RD - PAUL EKINS - DUNFERMLINE - 47.57%

B CLASS
1ST - GUY SIDEY - DUNFERMLINE - 72.99%
2ND - DAVY KAY - NEW KYPESIDE - 58.55%
3RD - JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 45.09%

C CLASS
1ST - IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 69.70%
2ND - LILIAS DAVIE - SCOTIA - 40.07%
3RD - KEVIN COLL - SCOTIA - 32.74%

SPORTING GUN CLASS
1ST - PHILIP GODWIN - DECHMONT - 50.56%
2ND - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 38.56%
3RD - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 30.94%

SCOTTISH TOP FT TEAM 2011
1ST - DUNFERMLINE - 363 POINTS
2ND - SCOTIA - 330 POINTS
3RD - NEW CALEDONIAN - 258 POINTS
4TH - NEW KYPESIDE - 248 POINTS
5TH - DECHMONT - 218 POINTS
6TH - WESTFIELD - 118 POINTS
7TH - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 27 POINTS


Your in Sport

Ian Horne
SARPA FT/HFT Match Secretary

Scottish HFT Championship 2011

Scottish Air Rifle & Pistol Association

Scottish Hunter League - Standings - 2011
(After 6/17 Rounds)

SCOTTISH TOP HFT SHOT 2011
(BEST 6/17 PERCENTAGE)
11104 - CHRIS BRUNTON - DUNFERMLINE - 90.05%
11605 - GRAEME ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 83.45%
11113 - KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - 82.12%
11604 - ROB MCNEE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 81.03%
11707 - CRAIG CAMERON - WESTFIELD - 80.22%
11114 - DAVID ROBERTSON - DUNFERMLINE - 80.07%
11404 - IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 80.05%
11306 - WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL - 79.77%
11503 - PETER DENMARK - NEW KYPESIDE - 79.10%
11507 - JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 76.40%
11006 - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 74.46%
11406 - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 74.04%
11001 - ANDY LAMBIE - DECHMONT - 73.78%
11414 - IAN THOMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 73.54%
11308 - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 71.79%
11703 - IAN CARLIN - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 69.19%
11004 - PHILIP GODWIN - DECHMONT - 68.20%
11609 - BRIAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 66.93%
11313 - STEVE COCHRANE - INDIVIDUAL - 65.57%
11314 - GORDON BURNS - INDIVIDUAL - 65.26%

LADIES CLASS
1ST - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 73.24%
2ND - NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - 63.93%
3RD - TRACEY JOHANESSEN - NEW CALEDONIAN - 23.91%

.22 CLASS
1ST - JAMES WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 75.72%
2ND - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 73.79%
3RD - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 71.03%

RECOILING CLASS
1ST - KEN MACLAREN - NEW KYPESIDE - 34.11%
2ND - GRAHAM JOHNSTONE - DUNFERMLINE - 32.55%
3RD - ANDY MACFARLANE - WESTFIELD - 10.58%

JUNIOR 14-16 CLASS
1ST - MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - 49.20%
2ND - RYAN MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 39.85%
3RD - SCOTT LINDSAY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 38.13%

JUNIOR 9-13 CLASS
1ST - ROWAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 40.68%
2ND - NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 33.77%
3RD - TAYLOR WILLIAMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 31.29%

SCOTTISH TOP HFT MANUFACTURERS 2011
(BEST 10/17 POINTS)
1ST - DAYSTATE - 1071 POINTS
2ND - AIR ARMS - 1004 POINTS
3RD - WALTHER/HAMMERLI - 803 POINTS
4TH - BSA - 499 POINTS
5TH - WEIRAUCH - 489 POINTS
6TH - STEYR - 483 POINTS

SCOTTISH TOP HFT TEAM 2011
(BEST 10/17 POINTS)
1ST - DUNFERMLINE - 1196 POINTS
2ND - NEW CALEDONIAN - 1126 POINTS
3RD - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 1038 POINTS
4TH - WESTFIELD - 966 POINTS
5TH - DECHMONT - 933 POINTS
6TH - NEW KYPESIDE - 484 POINTS
7TH - GRAMPIAN - 333 POINTS
8TH - SCOTIA - 267 POINTS


For more information on the Scottish Hunter League
http://www.sarpa.org...n=com_eventlist

Yours in Sport

Ian Horne
_______________________________
Graham Easton
SARPA FT/HFT Match Secretary___________Scottish HFT Manager



Scottish Hunter League - Standings - 2011

Scottish Air Rifle & Pistol Association

Scottish Hunter League
Final Standings - 2011
(After 17/17 Rounds)

SCOTTISH TOP HFT SHOT 2011
(BEST 6/17 PERCENTAGE)

11113 - KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - 100%
11404 - IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 99.72%
11313 - STEVE COCHRANE - INDIVIDUAL - 99.40%
11114 - DAVID ROBERTSON - DUNFERMLINE - 97.93%
11306 - WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL - 97.66%
11311 - KEN KNIGHT - INDIVIDUAL - 96.92%
11412 - STUART THOM - NEW CALEDONIAN - 96.82%
11504 - DAVY KAY - NEW KYPESIDE - 95.27%
11503 - PETER DENMARK - NEW KYPESIDE - 95.02%
11409 - RICHARD MURRAY - NEW CALEDONIAN - 94.75%
11104 - CHRIS BRUNTON - DUNFERMLINE - 94.01%
11401 - GRAHAM EASTON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 93.51%
11004 - PHILIP GODWIN - DECHMONT - 93.49%
11308 - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 93.40%
11605 - GRAEME ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 93.31%
11201 - GRAHAM ELLIS - GRAMPIAN - 92.09%
11614 - EDDIE CARLIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 91.99%
11707 - CRAIG CAMERON - WESTFIELD - 91.85%
11202 - SCOTT ROBERTSON - GRAMPIAN - 89.70%
11307 - CAMERON WILSON - INDIVIDUAL - 89.64%
11005 - GRAHAM LIVINGSTONE - DECHMONT - 88.39%
11406 - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 88.36%
11008 - DARYL LEWIS - DECHMONT - 87.46%
11604 - ROB MCNEE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 87.19%
11314 - GORDON BURNS - INDIVIDUAL - 87.09%
11703 - IAN CARLIN - WESTFIELD - 86.76%
11127 - BRYAN KERR - DUNFERMLINE - 84.80%
11414 - IAN THOMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 83.86%
11704 - NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - 83.18%
11612 - BRIAN FITZSIMMONS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 82.53%
11315 - BOB SOMERS - INDIVIDUAL - 82.11%
11402 - FRED FORDYCE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 81.39%
11601 - ALEX LINDSAY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 80.59%
11003 - GEORGE CRAWFORD - DECHMONT - 80.55%
11507 - JAMES WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 79.97%
11006 - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 79.97%
11415 - WILLIAM JOHANESSEN - NEW CALEDONIAN - 79.82%
11106 - DAVE CROSSLEY - DUNFERMLINE - 79.36%
11710 - MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - 78.94%
11613 - ANDY ROSIE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 77.59%
11602 - DEREK MALCOLMSON - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 77.12%
11001 - ANDY LAMBIE - DECHMONT - 77.09%
11603 - ROBERT MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 76.68%
11110 - GRAHAM JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - 75.49%
11007 - ALAN GRIFFEN - DECHMONT - 74.78%
11109 - IAN JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - 74.55%
11615 - RYAN MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 73.68%
11505 - KEN MACLAREN - NEW KYPESIDE - 73.64%
11611 - SCOTT LINDSAY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 72.83%
11709 - ANDY MACFARLANE - WESTFIELD - 72.50%
11609 - BRIAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 72.26%
11417 - TAYLOR WILLIAMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 70.75%
11405 - PAUL JESSAMINE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 70.78%
11608 - ADAM DRYSDALE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 68.46%
11618 - BILL KERR - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 67.36%
11606 - NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 65.68%
11616 - TONY O'NEILL - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 64.74%
11607 - STEVIE SCADLOCK - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 64.05%
11610 - ROWAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 62.20%
11617 - CAROLINE MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 60.78%
11121 - HARY BURLES - DUNFERMLINE - 57.25%
11205 - MARK REID - GRAMPIAN - 54.27%
11706 - JAMIE MACDONALD - WESTFIELD - 53.91%
11411 - JOHN TENNYSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 41.09%
11117 - DAVID WARDLE - DUNFERMLINE - 40.39%
11702 - ANDY HUMPHREY - WESTFIELD - 40.09%
11720 - SUSAN SWAN - WESTFIELD - 36.01%
11204 - PETER WOOD - GRAMPIAN - 34.63
11416 - TRACEY JOHANESSEN - NEW CALEDONIAN - 34.57%
11302 - TREVOR DAVIE - SCOTIA - 28.59%
11711 - TOM MCBRIDE - WESTFIELD - 23.36%
11705 - JAMES BEELEY - WESTFIELD - 21.56%
11303 - LILLIAS DAVIE - SCOTIA - 20.91%
11206 - BOB YOUNG - GRAMPIAN - 16.67%
11807 - DEREK MCGILL - SCOTIA - 15.25%
11103 - ROBBIE BLACK - DUNFERMLINE - 14.74%
11501 - GREG BOWIE - NEW KYPESIDE - 14.42%
11808 - BERT HILL - SCOTIA - 14.41%
11407 - ALAN MCCALL - NEW CALEDONIAN - 12.93%
11105 - DAVE BURGESS - DUNFERMLINE - 11.30%
11301 - PAUL STEIN - INDIVIDUAL - 10.69%
11713 - KEVIN COLL - SCOTIA - 10.45%
11203 - JAMES ELLIS - GRAMPIAN - 10.30%
11712 - STEVEN COLL - WESTFIELD - 9.04%
11408 - ALAN MCALL JNR - NEW CALEDONIAN - 8.91%
11403 - CLAIRE HAGGERTY - NEW CALEDONIAN - 7.58%

LADIES CLASS
1ST - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 88.36%
2ND - NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - 83.18%
3RD - CAROLINE MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 60.68%
4TH - SUSAN SWAN - WESTFIELD - 36.01%
5TH - TRACEY JOHANESSEN - NEW CALEDONIAN - 34.57%

.22 CLASS
1ST - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 93.40%
2ND - GRAHAM LIVINGSTONE - DECHMONT - 87.19%
3RD - BRIAN KERR - DUNFERMLINE - 84.80%
4TH - ROB MCNEE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 81.81%
5TH - JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 79.97%
6TH - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 78.88%
7TH - ADAM DRYSDALE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 68.46%
8TH - BILL KERR - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 67.36%

RECOILING CLASS
1ST - GRAHAM JOHNSTONE - DUNFERMLINE - 75.49%
2ND - KEN MACLAREN - NEW KYPESIDE - 73.49%
3RD - ANDY MACFARLANE - WESTFIELD - 72.50%

JUNIOR 14-16 CLASS
1ST - MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - 78.94%
2ND - RYAN MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 73.68%
3RD - SCOTT LINDSAY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 72.83%
4TH - JAMIE MACDONALD - WESTFIELD - 53.91%

JUNIOR 9-13 CLASS
1ST - TAYLOR WILLIAMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 71.19%
2ND - NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 65.68%
3RD - ROWAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 62.20%

SCOTTISH TOP HFT MANUFACTURERS 2011
(BEST 10/17 POINTS)
1ST - DAYSTATE - 2236 POINTS
2ND - AIR ARMS - 2100 POINTS
3RD - WALTHER/HAMMERLI - 1872 POINTS
4TH - STEYR - 1707 POINTS
5TH - BSA - 1618 POINTS
6TH - WEIHRAUCH - 1615 POINTS
7TH - FALCON - 745 POINTS
8TH - FX - 523 POINTS
9TH - BROCOCK - 352 POINTS
10TH - WEBLEY - 278 POINTS

SCOTTISH TOP HFT TEAM 2011
(BEST 10/17 POINTS)
1ST - NEW CALEDONIAN - 2160 POINTS
2ND - DUNFERMLINE - 2093 POINTS
3RD - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 1942 POINTS
4TH - WESTFIELD - 1838 POINTS
5TH - DECHMONT - 1814 POINTS
6TH - NEW KYPESIDE - 1636 POINTS
7TH - GRAMPIAN - 1152 POINTS
8TH - SCOTIA - 304 POINTS

For more information on the Scottish Hunter League
http://www.sarpa.org...n=com_eventlist

Everyone who has participated in this years Scottish Hunter League are Winners,
and we would like to take this opportunity to thank all the SARPA Members,
Individuals and Visitors for their support at our shoots and wish them all the best.
Yours in Sport

Ian Horne_______________________________Graham Easton
SARPA FT/HFT Match Secretary___________Scottish HFT Manager